Warner Bros. Creative Talent: Past and Present Alumni

13 Jun 2019

Have a look at our current and previous alumni who took part in our Creative Talent programme.

2018 - 2019

Sarah Ahern

MA Screenwriting, IADT

Bethany Alsbury

BA Acting, RADA

Jamie Brannan

Mprof in Computer Games Development, University of Abertay Dundee

 

Ayesha Breithaupt

Sound Trainee, The Witches

Ellie Cook

Client Service Apprentice, Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden

Isabelle Cunningham

BA Film and Television Production, University of Hertfordshire

 

Sarah Cyrano

MA Television Fiction Writing, Glasgow Caledonian University

Lauren Debeuckelaere

Art Department Trainee, The Witches

Cara Dore

Office Runner Apprentice, Warner Bros. TV Production

 

Vivien Goddard-Stephens

Video Assist, The Witches

Charlie Jenkins

MA Cinematography, National Film and Television School

Hannah Kelso

MA Screenwriting, National Film and Television School

 

Aisha

Alesha Leadette-Williams

Advanced Certificate in Make-up and Hair Artistry, Iver Make-up Academy

Leo Lebeau

MA Directing and Producing Television Entertainment, National Film and Television School

Glen Nigel Matthews

Camera Trainee, Wonder Woman 1984

 

Jennifer Perault

Postgraduate Diploma Theatre Costume, RADA

Callum Row

Set Lighting Electrician Apprentice, Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden

Jack Staveley

Video Assist, Wonder Woman 1984

 

Ellen Sutherland

Runner/Ops Assistant Apprentice, Warner Bros. De Lane Lea

Sheena Tenkorang

BA Film and Television Production, University of Hertfordshire

Elisabeth Trinder

Digital Film Production, Ravensbourne


Alice Williams

FDA Technical Theatre and Stage Management, RADA

Danny Williams

Camera Assistant, Wonder Woman 1984

2017 - 2018

Hazel Allan

Screenwriter

Square logo

Pete Baxhill

Production Department

Jemima Bond

Stage Manager

 

Gavi Chera

Actor

Hannah Cole

Location or Studio Marshall

Square logo

Daisy Curtis

Costume Department

 

Sid Elbadawi

Producer

Daisy Fernandez

Games Designer and Developer

Hannah Green

Cinematographer & Camera Department

 

Llinos Gunn

Wardrobe Department

Nichola Hao

Camera Department

Fateh Khaled

Production Department

 

Natalia Lada

Games Designer and Developer

Maybelle Laye

Costume Department

Bethany Lockitt

Stage Manager

 

Ray Miller-Davis

Cinematography & Camera Department

Square logo

Tom Moloney

Runner/ Studio Assist

Square logo

Nadine Moseley

Producer


Amir Moulfi

Lighting Technician

Allyn Quigley

Screenwriter

Square logo

Emma Shearer

IT Department


Shani Vizma

VFX Department

Kevin Walls

Writer

2016 - 2017

Fola Abatan

Camera Department

Kemi Awoderu

Actor

Sam Bailey

Production Office

 

Thea Banks

Client Services

Nathanael Baring

Producer

Bicola Barrat-Crane

Writer

 

Georgia Bradbury

Prop Department

Miriam Devitt

Screenwriter & Actor

Emily Everdee

Producer

 

Rosalind Gregoire

Production Designer

Joe Hewitt

Electrician

Fionna Macmillan

PR & Communications

 

Paida Mutonono

Producer

Angela Neil

Cinematographer

Tina Oduola

Digital Assistant

 

Square logo

Jessica Rhodes

Actor

Square logo

Caitlin Silver

Edit Department

Nicola Stimpson

Costume Department


Freddie Wright

Filmmaker

2015 - 2016

Zara Abraham

Production IT Support Coordinator

Ola Aworetan

Lighting Department

Jo Barass-Short

Hair and Makeup department

 

Jon Champion

Writer

Tegan Cutts

Stage Management

Ciaran Dooley

Director

 

Square logo

Cei Frampton

Sound Department

Stuart Fuller

Art Department

Grace Reinhold-Gittins

Director & Producer

 

Arran Green

Cinematographer & Camera Department

Maria Hanson

Script Supervisor

Square logo

Charlotte Higgs

IT

 

Lisa Macgregor

Camera Department

Square logo

Neil Morgan

Assistant Director Roles

Damian Mullen

Writer

 

Tony Musunga

Office Runner

Zavura Da N'Dili

Production Assistant

Lucy Noble

Script Supervisor

 

Square logo

Hosea Ntaborwa

Sound Department

Jayne O'Hanlon

Property Making

Square logo

Rosie Pedley

Costume Department

 

Richard Perry

Video Assist

Ellie Rawlings

Production Assistant

Christopher Schlechte-Bond

Composer


Shivani Shah

Visual Effects Artist

Yasmin Taheri

Actor

Niall Todd

Edit Department


Jamie Trott

Production Office

Roseanna Wilson

Screenwriter

2014 - 2015
Square logo

Lili Lea Abraham

Production Designer

Oonagh Bagley

Makeup Department

Maxwell Boulton

Producer

 

Jack Condon

Actor

Carrie Cooksley

Video Assist

Gemma Copping

Writer

 

Amber Donovan

Prop Making and Puppetry

Calum Firth

Production Assistant/ Script Supervisor

Square logo

Derek Gereg

Camera Department

 

Danni Haylett

Lighting Department

Matilda Ibini

Writer

Daniel Kelly

Screenwriter

 

Naomi Kotler

Games Designer

Norina Mackley

Script Supervisor and Production Roles

Elizabeth Mercuri

Technical Evangelist


Gordon Napier

Director/Producer/Writer

Square logo

Jake Powell

Camera Department

2013 - 2014

Rienkje Attoh

Producer

Sam Browne

Games Designer

Lewis Bulled

Plumber

  

Matthew Byrne

Studio Operations Co-ordinator

Jake Chilcott

Sound Department

David Cormack

Lighting

 

Simon Dunn

Camera Department

Jonathon Emery

Scenic Construction

Rachel Erskine

Editor

 

David Jonsson

Actor

Amanda Gardner

Producer

Amy Hawes

Writer & Director

 

Charles Heales

Director of Photography

Sam Hughes

Games Audio Designer

Sean Kisch

Camera Department

 

Cassie Mitchell

Lighting Department

Abraham Popoola

Actor

Owen Robertson

Production Designer

 

Josefine Thieme

Camera Department

Femi Williams

Commerical Assistant

Ella Bunce

TV Apprentice



What people are saying about this